don't worry, you're just as sane as i am. (falulatonks) wrote,
don't worry, you're just as sane as i am.
falulatonks

  • Mood:

"when i get sad, i stop being sad, and be awesome instead."

Most of my entries are friends-locked because I'm embarrassed by the extent of my dorky-geeky fangirliness, heh. If dorky-geeky fangirliness that embarrasses appeals to you, then go ahead!

Comment and I'll probably add you as a friend straight away. I'm easily swayed like that.
Tags: !alert
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 120 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
I know you from tumblr too. I have been doing more lj-ing than tumbling lately, so I'm going to add you. ^____^
I'll friend you right back. :D I need some more Who-related friends around here!

What's your Tumblr username, by the way?

treepretty_

6 years ago

AVAST, I AM HERE FROM MEAGHAN'S AWESOME FRIENDING MEME.

YOU LIKE MANY THINGS I LIKE. WE HAVE FRIENDS IN COMMON. YOU SEEM AWESOME, AND I WOULD LIKE TO BE FRIENDS.

ALSO I MAY OR MAY NOT TURN OFF THE CAPSLOCK IF YOU FRIEND ME IN RETURN.

:D
IF YOU TURN OF THE CAPS I MAY HAVE TO...NOT FRIEND YOU.

But you seem ridiculously awesome. Also, someone on Tumblr mentioned that someone with the username zombres was going to start watching The Middleman? Is that you? Because it would always be SO EXCELLENT to have someone else watch that show.

WELL. Friending you now.

zombres

6 years ago

Both zombie_boogie and sonni89 highly recommended you and it seems like we have a whole lot in common! Mind if I add you? :)
Ooh, definitely! And you have my favourite ladies in your icon, so it isn't even a question. :D

lanafromoz

6 years ago

Hey there! :) zombie_boogie sent me over by way of her recommend-a-friend meme, and I think it was a brilliant notion, as you seem a delight, and we've got oodles in common. :) Care to friend?
She rec'ced you to me, too - and a) you seem just as delightful, b) I love your interests, and c) I am so in need of people to go crazy over Fringe with! Definitely friending you. :D

marshmallow

6 years ago

falulatonks

6 years ago

marshmallow

6 years ago

falulatonks

6 years ago

zombie_boogie

6 years ago

The meme led me here too but I kinda just stalked you over here to your journal because someone mentioned Glee, 30 Rock and Parks and Rec and your recaps. I am a sucker for good, elaborate recaps =D So, can I add you?
You don't have to add me back, I mostly blog about RL stuff :)
Oh man, you didn't have to say anything more than Parks & Rec (and your profile says SNL, which I need to see more love for around LJ)!! Of course you can add me - I'm definitely adding you right back. :D

traeumelein

6 years ago

falulatonks

6 years ago

Just so you don't think I'm some random crazy, zombie_boogie pointed my in your direction via her fab rec-a-friend meme, and she recc'd you as being a person worth knowing. Aside from us having 99% EVERYTHING IN COMMON, you list fawlty towers, his girl friday, cary grant and MANDY MOORE in your info - WHO DOES THAT BESIDES PEOPLE WHO ARE AWESOME? WHICH IT IS OBVIOUS YOU ARE.

I think we should respect zombie_boogie's suggestion and friend and see where it takes us... Thoughts?
DUDE. Fawlty and His Girl Friday? AND MANDY MOORE?!? That is the best combination (especially considering everything else you have in your tags), and I don't know why we aren't friends already. I am so adding you right now.

diamondrocker

6 years ago

Hey! It's amyho from tumblr :) I stumbled upon your LJ haha so I thought I'd add you!
Just noticed that we have way too many things in common not to be friends.
Friends?
Of course!! (So excited about P&R coming back, YAY!)
I added you as a friend because I love what you write about parks and rec ( and I'm currently obsessed with the show!).
Ohh, excellent!! You've come to the right place, although I can't promise coherency come Jan 20th - I'm too excited!
Hello!! We seem to both enjoy Parks and Recreation, and I have friended you! *chinhands*
I'm going to add you because I need more Rachna, basically. I can't believe I haven't friended you before.
It's kind of ridiculous that we weren't friends before!! Adding you back. :D
Hi! I feel like we've been circling the same fandoms for awhile (The Office, Parks and Rec) and would like to be friends :)
Of course!! Adding you back. :D
Hi :) it's Ange from tumblr (duemilaquarantasei). I have two questions for you!
1) What about friending each other? (You're not obliged though!)
2) What about marrying me? :D
1. OF COURSE!!
2. I don't know, I'm going to have to think about it. Long-distance marriages never work. ;)

9thsymphony

5 years ago

Hello Rachna! It's Jalyn/~straylighting. I'm adding you here if you don't mind!
Hey Rachna!
It's LonelyTourist from Tumblr, kinda how I found your LJ. I see we have many fandoms in common and have two amazing friends in common. Friends?
Yes, of course!! :D
Hi! I'm saltvann/previously mirrorage on Tumblr and thought it'd be nice if we took our friendship over here. Yeahhh.
Of course!! Adding you back before you can reconsider this, heh.
Hey! I'm brokenrecord on Tumblr, and I know we haven't talked over there, but we seem have a lot of fandoms in common, and I always really love your posts there, so friends? No hard feelings if not! :)
Yes, of course!! We really do have a surprising number of shows in common, heh. :D
hi. I've actually stalked you here from tumblr (and I don't mean that as creepy as it sounds) because tumblr never lets me use ask boxes. I've been following you on tumblr 'cos one of my friends was following you and I found out that you live in Singapore and do you know how few people on tumblr live in Singapore? I've always thought I was one of the few Indian-Singaporeans on tumblr - turns out there are more, who I don't know but who cares right? so hi.

add me? lol. I promise I'm not actually creepy irl.
Hello. I used to use serafina12, but I've since made a new account, so I was wondering if you could add me on this one?
i've been appreciating your tumblr like crazy and i saw your lj link and was like OH MAN THAT SHOULD HAPPEN.
i think we share pixar and parks and rec and doctor who and laura marling and awesome ladies love.


...also i moved journals yesterday which is why i have no entries or comments. not because i am a creep. >.>
hey. this is natasha from tumblr (-redux). i decided to come back to lj, finally! how is everything going? :)
Hey, it's June! Add?
Hi, Rachna! It's Cinna! (clipboardmouth) Can we be LJ friends?
Hello, this is serafina12, I was wondering if we could be friends on my new journal?
Hi, it's Kristen (brittadictarnold), Tumblr is such a garbage dump these days so I made a LJ? Basically. Friending you here!
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →